Website Manager

American Youth Soccer Organization Providing world class youth soccer programs that enrich children's lives.

AYSO Region 42 – Newbury Park, CA

10U Boys Standings

The first two weeks are practice games. Because there are an odd number of teams, every week, one team will play a doubleheader against the team that normally would have a "bye" week (i.e., no game). These are "friendlies" and are marked with a yellow background. Teams get 3 points for a win, 1 point for a draw. The top teams (exact number TBD) will qualify for the League Playoffs. In the event of a tie for the last playoff spot, there will be a head-to-head competition to determine who gets it (weather permitting).

Round 6 (October 12)

07 Scorpions3–510 The Jaguars
11 Venomous Vipers1–808 Neon Ninjas
09 Green Goblins1–706 The Raptors
05 The Smashers1–302 Yellow Jackets
03 Flaming Hot Cheetos3–304 Golden Surfers
14 Navy Dragons3–601 Blue Galaxy
16 Black Dragons1–612 Missiles
13 Aquamen1–315 Dragon Slayers
RankTeam nameGamesWinsLossesDrawsPointsRef pointsTotal
110 The Jaguars (Stephen Buckley)6501161228
201 Blue Galaxy (Tim Carr)6411131124
315 Dragon Slayers (Grahame Watts)641113922
T404 Golden Surfers (Andrew Reta)641113720
T408 Neon Ninjas (David Barra)650116420
612 Missiles (Julian De Anda)642012618
703 Flaming Hot Cheetos (Jamie Cannon)620410616
811 Venomous Vipers (Ruben Avendano)615031215
902 Yellow Jackets (Mark Mahone)632110313
T1005 The Smashers (Jason Nedelman)642012012
T1014 Navy Dragons (Ozgur Aral)61503912
1207 Scorpions (Graig Sakuma)61414610
1306 The Raptors (Luis Robledo)6231707
1416 Black Dragons (Jason Smith)6060055
T1509 Green Goblins (Jason Buckley)6150303
T1513 Aquamen (Denise Cunningham)6150303

Round 5 (October 9)

Team 080–7Team 06
Team 110–3Team 02
Team 056–1Team 07
Team 015–3Team 04
Team 131–0Team 09
Team 106–1Team 12
Team 031–7Team 02
RankTeam nameGamesWinsLossesDrawsPointsRef pointsTotal
1Team 10 (Sherreitt)211031417
2Team 06 (Cassaro)32106814
3Team 01 (Broms)33009413
T4Team 02 (Pollock)3201707
T4Team 13 (Rake)3201707
T6Team 05 (Vanden Bossche)3210606
T6Team 08 (Colvin)3210606
T8Team 04 (Timen)3120303
T8Team 07 (Rosas)3120303
T8Team 09 (Cannistraci)2110303
T11Team 03 (Prado)2020000
T11Team 11 (Pace)3030000
T11Team 12 (Bird)3030000

Round 4 (October 2)

Team 122–4Team 08
Team 071–4Team 13
Team 024–2Team 05
Team 093–2Team 11
Team 063–6Team 01
Team 045–1Team 03
Team 106–5Team 11
RankTeam nameGamesWinsLossesDrawsPointsRef pointsTotal
1Team 10 (Sherreitt)101001212
2Team 01 (Broms)22006410
3Team 06 (Cassaro)2110369
4Team 08 (Colvin)2200606
T5Team 02 (Pollock)2101404
T5Team 13 (Rake)2101404
T7Team 04 (Timen)2110303
T7Team 05 (Vanden Bossche)2110303
T7Team 07 (Rosas)2110303
T7Team 09 (Cannistraci)1100303
T11Team 03 (Prado)2020000
T11Team 11 (Pace)2020000
T11Team 12 (Bird)2020000

Round 3 (September 25)

Team 110–2Team 07
Team 017–1Team 12
Team 133–3Team 02
Team 031–5Team 06
Team 053–2Team 04
Team 085–3Team 10
Team 094–11Team 01
RankTeam nameGamesWinsLossesDrawsPointsRef pointsTotal
1Team 10 (Sherreitt)1010088
T2Team 01 (Broms)1100347
T2Team 06 (Cassaro)1100347
T4Team 05 (Vanden Bossche)1100303
T4Team 07 (Rosas)1100303
T4Team 08 (Colvin)1100303
T7Team 02 (Pollock)1001101
T7Team 13 (Rake)1001101
T9Team 03 (Prado)1010000
T9Team 04 (Timen)1010000
T9Team 09 (Cannistraci)0000000
T9Team 11 (Pace)1010000
T9Team 12 (Bird)1010000

Round 2 (September 18)

NOTE: Games this week do not count towards standings.

Team 107–8Team 01
Team 024–1Team 11
Team 120–0Team 03
Team 043–2Team 13
Team 062–2Team 05
Team 070–10Team 09
Team 080–5Team 05
RankTeam nameGamesWinsLossesDrawsPointsRef pointsTotal
1Team 10 (Sherreitt)0000066
T2Team 01 (Broms)0000022
T2Team 06 (Cassaro)0000022
T4Team 02 (Pollock)0000000
T4Team 03 (Prado)0000000
T4Team 04 (Timen)0000000
T4Team 05 (Vanden Bossche)0000000
T4Team 07 (Rosas)0000000
T4Team 08 (Colvin)0000000
T4Team 09 (Cannistraci)0000000
T4Team 11 (Pace)0000000
T4Team 12 (Bird)0000000
T4Team 13 (Rake)0000000

Round 1 (September 11)

NOTE: Games this week do not count towards standings.

Team 091–7Team 02
Team 031–5Team 10
Team 110–7Team 04
Team 056–1Team 12
Team 133–6Team 06
Team 016–0Team 08
Team 049–2Team 07
RankTeam nameGamesWinsLossesDrawsPointsRef pointsTotal
1Team 10 (Sherreitt)0000022
T2Team 01 (Broms)0000000
T2Team 02 (Pollock)0000000
T2Team 03 (Prado)0000000
T2Team 04 (Timen)0000000
T2Team 05 (Vanden Bossche)0000000
T2Team 06 (Cassaro)0000000
T2Team 07 (Rosas)0000000
T2Team 08 (Colvin)0000000
T2Team 09 (Cannistraci)0000000
T2Team 11 (Pace)0000000
T2Team 12 (Bird)0000000
T2Team 13 (Rake)0000000

Standings

National Partners

Our sponsors

Contact Us

AYSO Region 42 – Newbury Park, CA

P.O. Box 709 
Newbury Park, California 91319

Email Us: [email protected]
Copyright © 2021 Region 42  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login