Website Manager

American Youth Soccer Organization Providing world class youth soccer programs that enrich children's lives.

AYSO Region 42 – Newbury Park, CA

10U Boys Standings

The first two weeks are practice games. Teams get 3 points for a win, 1 point for a draw. The top two teams (this may change) three teams will qualify for the League Playoffs* (note: this number may be subject to change). In the event of a tie for the last playoff spot, there will be a head-to-head competition to determine who gets it (weather permitting).

* A minimum of 5 referee points is also required.

Round 10 (November 12)

Congratulations to Manchester United Sharks on Tidal Waves for winning the season! They, Cobras, and Gladiators FC will progress to League Playoffs.

03 - Thingamagygys 1–5 07 - Stingrays
14 - The Terminators 4–4 02 - Lightning
08 - Blazing Thunder 7–1 13 - King Cobras
12 - Vipers 4–1 09 - Wolverines
10 - Venom 1–6 11 - Cobras
05 - Team USA 4–0 01 - Blue Vipers
06 - Manchester United Sharks on Tidal Waves 3–1 04 - Gladiators FC
Rank Team name Games Wins Losses Draws Points Ref points Total
1 06 - Manchester United Sharks on Tidal Waves (Caputo) 8 8 0 0 24 15 39
2 11 - Cobras (Broms) 8 8 0 0 24 13 37
3 04 - Gladiators FC (Reynolds) 8 7 1 0 21 10 31
4 08 - Blazing Thunder (Gonzalez Chavez) 8 4 3 1 13 12 25
5 14 - The Terminators (Davidson) 8 3 3 2 11 9 20
6 12 - Vipers (Biasi) 8 3 4 1 10 8 18
7 05 - Team USA (Coleman) 8 4 3 1 13 4 17
T8 01 - Blue Vipers (Steward) 8 1 7 0 3 13 16
T8 07 - Stingrays (Branam) 8 5 2 1 16 0 16
10 10 - Venom (Hitt) 8 2 4 2 8 5 13
11 03 - Thingamagygys (Delgra) 8 2 4 2 8 0 8
12 09 - Wolverines (Pace) 8 1 4 3 6 0 6
13 02 - Lightning (Gonzalez) 8 1 6 1 4 0 4
14 13 - King Cobras (Steiner) 8 0 8 0 0 0 0

Round 9 (November 5)

04 - Gladiators FC 9–2 14 - The Terminators
13 - King Cobras 1–5 03 - Thingamagygys
02 - Lightning 0–3 12 - Vipers
11 - Cobras 3–2 08 - Blazing Thunder
09 - Wolverines 5–5 10 - Venom
01 - Blue Vipers 1–7 06 - Manchester United Sharks on Tidal Waves
07 - Stingrays 4–4 05 - Team USA
Rank Team name Games Wins Losses Draws Points Ref points Total
T1 06 - Manchester United Sharks on Tidal Waves (Caputo) 7 7 0 0 21 11 32
T1 11 - Cobras (Broms) 7 7 0 0 21 11 32
3 04 - Gladiators FC (Reynolds) 7 7 0 0 21 8 29
4 08 - Blazing Thunder (Gonzalez Chavez) 7 3 3 1 10 11 21
5 14 - The Terminators (Davidson) 7 3 3 1 10 8 18
T6 01 - Blue Vipers (Steward) 7 1 6 0 3 11 14
T6 05 - Team USA (Coleman) 7 3 3 1 10 4 14
T6 12 - Vipers (Biasi) 7 2 4 1 7 7 14
T9 07 - Stingrays (Branam) 7 4 2 1 13 0 13
T9 10 - Venom (Hitt) 7 2 3 2 8 5 13
11 03 - Thingamagygys (Delgra) 7 2 3 2 8 0 8
12 09 - Wolverines (Pace) 7 1 3 3 6 0 6
13 02 - Lightning (Gonzalez) 7 1 6 0 3 0 3
14 13 - King Cobras (Steiner) 7 0 7 0 0 0 0

Round 8 (October 29)

05 - Team USA 10–3 13 - King Cobras
12 - Vipers 1–4 04 - Gladiators FC
03 - Thingamagygys 1–5 11 - Cobras
10 - Venom 3–1 02 - Lightning
08 - Blazing Thunder 3–3 09 - Wolverines
07 - Stingrays 5–3 01 - Blue Vipers
14 - The Terminators 0–8 06 - Manchester United Sharks on Tidal Waves
Rank Team name Games Wins Losses Draws Points Ref points Total
T1 06 - Manchester United Sharks on Tidal Waves (Caputo) 6 6 0 0 18 9 27
T1 11 - Cobras (Broms) 6 6 0 0 18 9 27
3 04 - Gladiators FC (Reynolds) 6 6 0 0 18 6 24
4 08 - Blazing Thunder (Gonzalez Chavez) 6 3 2 1 10 10 20
5 14 - The Terminators (Davidson) 6 3 2 1 10 7 17
6 01 - Blue Vipers (Steward) 6 1 5 0 3 11 14
7 05 - Team USA (Coleman) 6 3 3 0 9 4 13
8 07 - Stingrays (Branam) 6 4 2 0 12 0 12
9 12 - Vipers (Biasi) 6 1 4 1 4 7 11
10 10 - Venom (Hitt) 6 2 3 1 7 3 10
T11 03 - Thingamagygys (Delgra) 6 1 3 2 5 0 5
T11 09 - Wolverines (Pace) 6 1 3 2 5 0 5
13 02 - Lightning (Gonzalez) 6 1 5 0 3 0 3
14 13 - King Cobras (Steiner) 6 0 6 0 0 0 0

Round 7 (October 22)

06 - Manchester United Sharks on Tidal Waves 7–2 12 - Vipers
11 - Cobras 5–2 05 - Team USA
04 - Gladiators FC 4–3 10 - Venom
09 - Wolverines 0–0 03 - Thingamagygys
02 - Lightning 1–3 08 - Blazing Thunder
01 - Blue Vipers 1–6 14 - The Terminators
13 - King Cobras 2–8 07 - Stingrays
Rank Team name Games Wins Losses Draws Points Ref points Total
1 06 - Manchester United Sharks on Tidal Waves (Caputo) 5 5 0 0 15 9 24
2 11 - Cobras (Broms) 5 5 0 0 15 8 23
3 04 - Gladiators FC (Reynolds) 5 5 0 0 15 5 20
4 08 - Blazing Thunder (Gonzalez Chavez) 5 3 2 0 9 8 17
5 14 - The Terminators (Davidson) 5 3 1 1 10 6 16
6 01 - Blue Vipers (Steward) 5 1 4 0 3 10 13
7 12 - Vipers (Biasi) 5 1 3 1 4 7 11
8 07 - Stingrays (Branam) 5 3 2 0 9 0 9
T9 05 - Team USA (Coleman) 5 2 3 0 6 0 6
T9 10 - Venom (Hitt) 5 1 3 1 4 2 6
11 03 - Thingamagygys (Delgra) 5 1 2 2 5 0 5
12 09 - Wolverines (Pace) 5 1 3 1 4 0 4
13 02 - Lightning (Gonzalez) 5 1 4 0 3 0 3
14 13 - King Cobras (Steiner) 5 0 5 0 0 0 0

Round 6 (October 15)

07 - Stingrays 0–6 11 - Cobras
10 - Venom 0–7 06 - Manchester United Sharks on Tidal Waves
05 - Team USA 2–0 09 - Wolverines
08 - Blazing Thunder 2–3 04 - Gladiators FC
03 - Thingamagygys 3–0 02 - Lightning
13 - King Cobras 1–2 01 - Blue Vipers
12 - Vipers 2–5 14 - The Terminators
Rank Team name Games Wins Losses Draws Points Ref points Total
1 06 - Manchester United Sharks on Tidal Waves (Caputo) 4 4 0 0 12 7 19
2 11 - Cobras (Broms) 4 4 0 0 12 6 18
3 04 - Gladiators FC (Reynolds) 4 4 0 0 12 3 15
T4 08 - Blazing Thunder (Gonzalez Chavez) 4 2 2 0 6 6 12
T4 14 - The Terminators (Davidson) 4 2 1 1 7 5 12
6 01 - Blue Vipers (Steward) 4 1 3 0 3 8 11
7 12 - Vipers (Biasi) 4 1 2 1 4 5 9
T8 05 - Team USA (Coleman) 4 2 2 0 6 0 6
T8 07 - Stingrays (Branam) 4 2 2 0 6 0 6
10 10 - Venom (Hitt) 4 1 2 1 4 1 5
11 03 - Thingamagygys (Delgra) 4 1 2 1 4 0 4
T12 02 - Lightning (Gonzalez) 4 1 3 0 3 0 3
T12 09 - Wolverines (Pace) 4 1 3 0 3 0 3
14 13 - King Cobras (Steiner) 4 0 4 0 0 0 0

Round 5 (October 8)

14 - The Terminators 4–3 10 - Venom
09 - Wolverines 2–4 07 - Stingrays
06 - Manchester United Sharks on Tidal Waves 4–1 08 - Blazing Thunder
02 - Lightning 1–4 05 - Team USA
04 - Gladiators FC 7–0 03 - Thingamagygys
01 - Blue Vipers 0–9 12 - Vipers
11 - Cobras 5–1 13 - King Cobras
Rank Team name Games Wins Losses Draws Points Ref points Total
1 06 - Manchester United Sharks on Tidal Waves (Caputo) 3 3 0 0 9 6 15
2 11 - Cobras (Broms) 3 3 0 0 9 5 14
T3 04 - Gladiators FC (Reynolds) 3 3 0 0 9 1 10
T3 08 - Blazing Thunder (Gonzalez Chavez) 3 2 1 0 6 4 10
5 14 - The Terminators (Davidson) 3 1 1 1 4 5 9
6 12 - Vipers (Biasi) 3 1 1 1 4 4 8
7 01 - Blue Vipers (Steward) 3 0 3 0 0 7 7
8 07 - Stingrays (Branam) 3 2 1 0 6 0 6
9 10 - Venom (Hitt) 3 1 1 1 4 0 4
T10 02 - Lightning (Gonzalez) 3 1 2 0 3 0 3
T10 05 - Team USA (Coleman) 3 1 2 0 3 0 3
T10 09 - Wolverines (Pace) 3 1 2 0 3 0 3
13 03 - Thingamagygys (Delgra) 3 0 2 1 1 0 1
14 13 - King Cobras (Steiner) 3 0 3 0 0 0 0

Round 4 (October 1)

13 - King Cobras 1–5 09 - Wolverines
08 - Blazing Thunder 5–4 14 - The Terminators
07 - Stingrays 8–0 02 - Lightning
03 - Thingamagygys 0–6 06 - Manchester United Sharks on Tidal Waves
11 - Cobras 7–0 01 - Blue Vipers
05 - Team USA 3–10 04 - Gladiators FC
10 - Venom 4–4 12 - Vipers
Rank Team name Games Wins Losses Draws Points Ref points Total
1 06 - Manchester United Sharks on Tidal Waves (Caputo) 2 2 0 0 6 5 11
T2 08 - Blazing Thunder (Gonzalez Chavez) 2 2 0 0 6 3 9
T2 11 - Cobras (Broms) 2 2 0 0 6 3 9
T4 01 - Blue Vipers (Steward) 2 0 2 0 0 6 6
T4 04 - Gladiators FC (Reynolds) 2 2 0 0 6 0 6
6 14 - The Terminators (Davidson) 2 0 1 1 1 4 5
7 10 - Venom (Hitt) 2 1 0 1 4 0 4
T8 02 - Lightning (Gonzalez) 2 1 1 0 3 0 3
T8 07 - Stingrays (Branam) 2 1 1 0 3 0 3
T8 09 - Wolverines (Pace) 2 1 1 0 3 0 3
T8 12 - Vipers (Biasi) 2 0 1 1 1 2 3
12 03 - Thingamagygys (Delgra) 2 0 1 1 1 0 1
T13 05 - Team USA (Coleman) 2 0 2 0 0 0 0
T13 13 - King Cobras (Steiner) 2 0 2 0 0 0 0

Round 3 (September 24)

12 - Vipers 1–2 08 - Blazing Thunder
02 - Lightning 1–0 13 - King Cobras
14 - The Terminators 4–4 03 - Thingamagygys
04 - Gladiators FC 5–1 07 - Stingrays
06 - Manchester United Sharks on Tidal Waves 6–0 05 - Team USA
01 - Blue Vipers 5–7 10 - Venom
09 - Wolverines 0–3 11 - Cobras
Rank Team name Games Wins Losses Draws Points Ref points Total
1 06 - Manchester United Sharks on Tidal Waves (Caputo) 1 1 0 0 3 5 8
T2 01 - Blue Vipers (Steward) 1 0 1 0 0 4 4
T2 08 - Blazing Thunder (Gonzalez Chavez) 1 1 0 0 3 1 4
T2 11 - Cobras (Broms) 1 1 0 0 3 1 4
T5 02 - Lightning (Gonzalez) 1 1 0 0 3 0 3
T5 04 - Gladiators FC (Reynolds) 1 1 0 0 3 0 3
T5 10 - Venom (Hitt) 1 1 0 0 3 0 3
T5 14 - The Terminators (Davidson) 1 0 0 1 1 2 3
T9 03 - Thingamagygys (Delgra) 1 0 0 1 1 0 1
T9 12 - Vipers (Biasi) 1 0 1 0 0 1 1
T11 05 - Team USA (Coleman) 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
T11 07 - Stingrays (Branam) 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
T11 09 - Wolverines (Pace) 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
T11 13 - King Cobras (Steiner) 1 0 1 0 0 0 0

Round 2 (September 17)

NOTE: Games this week do not count towards standings.

08 - Blazing Thunder 3–3 10 - Venom
05 - Team USA 2–4 14 - The Terminators
11 - Cobras 7–5 02 - Lightning
09 - Wolverines 1–5 01 - Blue Vipers
07 - Stingrays 2–8 06 - Manchester United Sharks on Tidal Waves
13 - King Cobras 2–9 04 - Gladiators FC
03 - Thingamagygys 0–4 12 - Vipers
Rank Team name Games Wins Losses Draws Points Ref points Total
1 06 - Manchester United Sharks on Tidal Waves (Caputo) 0 0 0 0 0 4 4
2 01 - Blue Vipers (Steward) 0 0 0 0 0 3 3
3 14 - The Terminators (Davidson) 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
T4 02 - Lightning (Gonzalez) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T4 03 - Thingamagygys (Delgra) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T4 04 - Gladiators FC (Reynolds) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T4 05 - Team USA (Coleman) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T4 07 - Stingrays (Branam) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T4 08 - Blazing Thunder (Gonzalez Chavez) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T4 09 - Wolverines (Pace) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T4 10 - Venom (Hitt) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T4 11 - Cobras (Broms) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T4 12 - Vipers (Biasi) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T4 13 - King Cobras (Steiner) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Round 1 (September 11)

NOTE: Games this week do not count towards standings.

10 - Venom 0–3 03 - Thingamagygys
01 - Blue Vipers 0–6 08 - Blazing Thunder
06 - Manchester United Sharks on Tidal Waves 13–2 13 - King Cobras
04 - Gladiators FC 7–1 11 - Cobras
02 - Lightning 6–0 09 - Wolverines
14 - The Terminators 4–4 07 - Stingrays
12 - Vipers 5–1 05 - Team USA
Rank Team name Games Wins Losses Draws Points Ref points Total
T1 01 - Blue Vipers (Steward) 0 0 0 0 0 2
T1 06 - Manchester United Sharks on Tidal Waves (Caputo) 0 0 0 0 0
T3 02 - Lightning (Gonzalez) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T3 03 - Thingamagygys (Delgra) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T3 04 - Gladiators FC (Reynolds) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T3 05 - Team USA (Coleman) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T3 07 - Stingrays (Branam) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T3 08 - Blazing Thunder (Gonzalez Chavez) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T3 09 - Wolverines (Pace) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T3 10 - Venom (Hitt) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T3 11 - Cobras (Broms) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T3 12 - Vipers (Biasi) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T3 13 - King Cobras (Steiner) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
T3 14 - The Terminators (Davidson) 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Standings

National Partners

Our sponsors

Contact Us

AYSO Region 42 – Newbury Park, CA

P.O. Box 709 
Newbury Park, California 91319

Email Us: [email protected]
Copyright © 2022 Region 42  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login