Website Manager

American Youth Soccer Organization Providing world class youth soccer programs that enrich children's lives.

AYSO Region 42 – Newbury Park, CA

12U Boys Standings

All games count towards standings. Teams get 3 points for a win, and 1 point for a draw. There will be an end-of-season tournament in the last week. The top 2 teams and the tournament winner (this may change) will qualify for the League Playoffs. If the tournament winner is one of the top 2, then the 3rd-place team will qualify. In the event of a tie for the last playoff spot, there will be a head-to-head competition to determine who gets it (weather permitting).

End-of-Season Tournament

Congratulations to Grass for winning the end-of-season tournament! The three teams that will advance to the League Playoffs in December are Grass, Creepers, and Mad Cow.

Quarterfinals
#1: 04 Grass
1–0
forfeit
#8: 05 Patriotic Panthers
#4: 08 Constrictors
6–0
#5: 06 Lethal Warriors
#2: 01 Creepers
6–3
#7: 03 Amigos
#3: 07 Mad Cow
3–2
#6: 02 Bandits
Semifinals
#1: 04 Grass2–2
4–1 PKs
#4: 08 Constrictors
#3: 07 Mad Cow2–2
3–1 PKs
#2: 01 Creepers
Final
#1: 04 Grass
3–0#3: 07 Mad Cow

Round 10 (November 9)

06 Lethal Warriors2–608 Constrictors
02 Bandits2–303 Amigos
07 Mad Cow3–301 Creepers
04 Grass5–005 Patriotic Panthers
RankTeam nameGamesWinsLossesDrawsPointsRef pointsTotal
104 Grass (Kevin Knoedler)10910271542
T201 Creepers (Matthew Cassaro)10721221537
T207 Mad Cow (Bill Keene)10721221537
408 Constrictors (Kristin Calabrese)10640181533
506 Lethal Warriors (Jason Kerns)1037091524
602 Bandits (Jeff Firmin)10460121123
703 Amigos (Andrew Buben)1028061420
805 Patriotic Panthers (Nikky Jones)101903912

Round 9 (November 2)

03 Amigos1–404 Grass
08 Constrictors0–102 Bandits
01 Creepers6–506 Lethal Warriors
05 Patriotic Panthers3–707 Mad Cow
RankTeam nameGamesWinsLossesDrawsPointsRef pointsTotal
104 Grass (Kevin Knoedler)9810241438
T201 Creepers (Matthew Cassaro)9720211536
T207 Mad Cow (Bill Keene)9720211536
408 Constrictors (Kristin Calabrese)9540151530
506 Lethal Warriors (Jason Kerns)936091322
602 Bandits (Jeff Firmin)945012719
703 Amigos (Andrew Buben)918031215
805 Patriotic Panthers (Nikky Jones)91803912

Round 8 (October 26)

04 Grass6–008 Constrictors
07 Mad Cow7–203 Amigos
05 Patriotic Panthers0–601 Creepers
02 Bandits2–306 Lethal Warriors
RankTeam nameGamesWinsLossesDrawsPointsRef pointsTotal
T104 Grass (Kevin Knoedler)8710211233
T107 Mad Cow (Bill Keene)8620181533
301 Creepers (Matthew Cassaro)8620181331
408 Constrictors (Kristin Calabrese)8530151530
506 Lethal Warriors (Jason Kerns)835091120
602 Bandits (Jeff Firmin)83509716
703 Amigos (Andrew Buben)817031215
805 Patriotic Panthers (Nikky Jones)81703912

Round 7 (October 19)

NOTE: Our referee scheduler was out of town, so all teams' ref points accumulated in this round have been incorporated into the 10/26 standings.

06 Lethal Warriors2–504 Grass
08 Constrictors2–107 Mad Cow
01 Creepers2–102 Bandits
03 Amigos3–405 Patriotic Panthers
RankTeam nameGamesWinsLossesDrawsPointsRef pointsTotal
104 Grass (Kevin Knoedler)7610181028
T207 Mad Cow (Bill Keene)7520151227
T208 Constrictors (Kristin Calabrese)7520151227
401 Creepers (Matthew Cassaro)752015924
T502 Bandits (Jeff Firmin)73409615
T506 Lethal Warriors (Jason Kerns)72506915
T703 Amigos (Andrew Buben)71603912
T705 Patriotic Panthers (Nikky Jones)71603912

Round 6 (October 12)

04 Grass3–102 Bandits
07 Mad Cow5–206 Lethal Warriors
03 Amigos4–301 Creepers
05 Patriotic Panthers1–708 Constrictors
RankTeam nameGamesWinsLossesDrawsPointsRef pointsTotal
107 Mad Cow (Bill Keene)6510151227
204 Grass (Kevin Knoedler)6510151025
308 Constrictors (Kristin Calabrese)6420121224
401 Creepers (Matthew Cassaro)642012921
T502 Bandits (Jeff Firmin)63309615
T506 Lethal Warriors (Jason Kerns)62406915
703 Amigos (Andrew Buben)61503912
805 Patriotic Panthers (Nikky Jones)6060099

Round 5 (October 5)

02 Bandits1–407 Mad Cow
08 Constrictors3–103 Amigos
01 Creepers1–204 Grass
06 Lethal Warriors2–005 Patriotic Panthers
RankTeam nameGamesWinsLossesDrawsPointsRef pointsTotal
107 Mad Cow (Bill Keene)5410121022
204 Grass (Kevin Knoedler)541012820
T301 Creepers (Matthew Cassaro)541012719
T308 Constrictors (Kristin Calabrese)532091019
502 Bandits (Jeff Firmin)53209615
606 Lethal Warriors (Jason Kerns)52306612
703 Amigos (Andrew Buben)5050099
805 Patriotic Panthers (Nikky Jones)5050044

Round 4 (September 28)

03 Amigos4–506 Lethal Warriors
08 Constrictors0–101 Creepers
07 Mad Cow4–204 Grass
05 Patriotic Panthers1–502 Bandits
RankTeam nameGamesWinsLossesDrawsPointsRef pointsTotal
T101 Creepers (Matthew Cassaro)440012517
T107 Mad Cow (Bill Keene)43109817
T304 Grass (Kevin Knoedler)43109514
T308 Constrictors (Kristin Calabrese)42206814
502 Bandits (Jeff Firmin)43109413
T603 Amigos (Andrew Buben)4040088
T606 Lethal Warriors (Jason Kerns)4130358
805 Patriotic Panthers (Nikky Jones)4040044

Round 3 (September 21)

06 Lethal Warriors2–408 Constrictors
01 Creepers5–307 Mad Cow
02 Bandits4–003 Amigos
04 Grass7–205 Patriotic Panthers
RankTeam nameGamesWinsLossesDrawsPointsRef pointsTotal
104 Grass (Kevin Knoedler)33009413
T201 Creepers (Matthew Cassaro)33009312
T207 Mad Cow (Bill Keene)32106612
T208 Constrictors (Kristin Calabrese)32106612
502 Bandits (Jeff Firmin)3210628
603 Amigos (Andrew Buben)3030066
706 Lethal Warriors (Jason Kerns)3030055
805 Patriotic Panthers (Nikky Jones)3030044

Round 2 (September 14)

03 Amigos0–904 Grass
05 Patriotic Panthers1–607 Mad Cow
06 Lethal Warriors1–601 Creepers
08 Constrictors1–002 Bandits
RankTeam nameGamesWinsLossesDrawsPointsRef pointsTotal
107 Mad Cow (Bill Keene)22006410
T201 Creepers (Matthew Cassaro)2200628
T204 Grass (Kevin Knoedler)2200628
408 Constrictors (Kristin Calabrese)2110347
502 Bandits (Jeff Firmin)2110325
T603 Amigos (Andrew Buben)2020044
T605 Patriotic Panthers (Nikky Jones)2020044
806 Lethal Warriors (Jason Kerns)2020033

Round 1 (September 7)

02 Bandits5–206 Lethal Warriors
07 Mad Cow6–303 Amigos
04 Grass2–108 Constrictors
01 Creepers4–105 Patriotic Panthers
RankTeam nameGamesWinsLossesDrawsPointsRef pointsTotal
107 Mad Cow (Bill Keene)1100347
T201 Creepers (Matthew Cassaro)1100325
T202 Bandits (Jeff Firmin)1100325
T204 Grass (Kevin Knoedler)1100325
T503 Amigos (Andrew Buben)1010044
T505 Patriotic Panthers (Nikky Jones)1010044
T506 Lethal Warriors (Jason Kerns)1010044
T508 Constrictors (Kristin Calabrese)1010044

Standings

National Partners

Our sponsors

Contact Us

AYSO Region 42 – Newbury Park, CA

P.O. Box 709 
Newbury Park, California 91319

Email Us: [email protected]
Copyright © 2019 Region 42  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  License Agreement |  Children's Privacy Policy  Login