Website Manager

American Youth Soccer Organization Providing world class youth soccer programs that enrich children's lives.

AYSO Region 42 – Newbury Park, CA

12U Girls Standings

All games count towards standings. There will be an end-of-season tournament in the last week. The top two teams and the tournament winner will qualify for the League Playoffs (indicated with a green background). If one of the top two teams wins the tournament, then the third-place team will qualify. In the event of a tie for the last playoff spot, there will be a head-to-head competition to determine who gets it (weather permitting).

End-of-Season Tournament

Wild Card Round
05 Pink Panthers2–5
01 Hot Tamales
03 Elemonators3–0
04 Panthers
Semifinals
01 Hot TamalesSat 11/17 8:00A02 Sabertooth Tigers
03 Elemonators0–1*06 Blue Crush

* Due to the wildfires that began on November 8, Elemonators did not have enough players available on November 17 to participate, and so are forced to forfeit this game.

Final
06 Blue Crush
Sat 11/17 12:00PTBD

Round 9 (November 3)

06 Blue Crush0–002 Sabertooth Tigers
04 Panthers2–305 Pink Panthers
01 Hot Tamales2–103 Elemonators
RankTeam nameGamesWinsLossesDrawsPointsRef pointsTotal
102 Sabertooth Tigers (Jesse Gomez)9702231437
206 Blue Crush (Eric Tapper)9612201434
303 Elemonators (Eric Lindroth)9432141428
4*
05 Pink Panthers (Robert Soldat)936091120
5*01 Hot Tamales (Nancy Benton)927061420
604 Panthers (Dustin McIntire)9270639

* Both teams have the same number of points, but Team 5 defeated Team 1 twice, so they get the higher tournament seeding.

Round 8 (October 27)

03 Elemonators1–502 Sabertooth Tigers
01 Hot Tamales2–305 Pink Panthers
04 Panthers0–306 Blue Crush
RankTeam nameGamesWinsLossesDrawsPointsRef pointsTotal
102 Sabertooth Tigers (Jesse Gomez)8701221234
206 Blue Crush (Eric Tapper)8611191332
303 Elemonators (Eric Lindroth)8422141327
401 Hot Tamales (Nancy Benton)817031417
505 Pink Panthers (Robert Soldat)826061016
604 Panthers (Dustin McIntire)8260639

Round 7 (October 20)

05 Pink Panthers1–503 Elemonators
06 Blue Crush6–001 Hot Tamales
02 Sabertooth Tigers3–104 Panthers
RankTeam nameGamesWinsLossesDrawsPointsRef pointsTotal
102 Sabertooth Tigers (Jesse Gomez)7601191029
206 Blue Crush (Eric Tapper)7511161228
303 Elemonators (Eric Lindroth)7412141125
401 Hot Tamales (Nancy Benton)716031316
505 Pink Panthers (Robert Soldat)71603912
604 Panthers (Dustin McIntire)7250639

Round 6 (October 13)

06 Blue Crush2–103 Elemonators
04 Panthers0–301 Hot Tamales
02 Sabertooth Tigers5–005 Pink Panthers
RankTeam nameGamesWinsLossesDrawsPointsRef pointsTotal
T102 Sabertooth Tigers (Jesse Gomez)650116723
T106 Blue Crush (Eric Tapper)6411131023
303 Elemonators (Eric Lindroth)631211920
401 Hot Tamales (Nancy Benton)615031114
T504 Panthers (Dustin McIntire)62406410
T505 Pink Panthers (Robert Soldat)61503710

Round 5 (October 6)

04 Panthers3–205 Pink Panthers
03 Elemonators6–101 Hot Tamales
06 Blue Crush1–202 Sabertooth Tigers
RankTeam nameGamesWinsLossesDrawsPointsRef pointsTotal
102 Sabertooth Tigers (Jesse Gomez)540113619
T203 Elemonators (Eric Lindroth)530211718
T206 Blue Crush (Eric Tapper)531110818
T401 Hot Tamales (Nancy Benton)5050099
T404 Panthers (Dustin McIntire)5230639
T405 Pink Panthers (Robert Soldat)5140369

Round 4 (September 29)

03 Elemonators4–304 Panthers
05 Pink Panthers0–606 Blue Crush
01 Hot Tamales1–402 Sabertooth Tigers
RankTeam nameGamesWinsLossesDrawsPointsRef pointsTotal
106 Blue Crush (Eric Tapper)430110717
202 Sabertooth Tigers (Jesse Gomez)430110414
303 Elemonators (Eric Lindroth)42028513
405 Pink Panthers (Robert Soldat)4130369
501 Hot Tamales (Nancy Benton)4040077
604 Panthers (Dustin McIntire)4130336

Round 3 (September 22)

02 Sabertooth Tigers5–105 Pink Panthers
06 Blue Crush1–103 Elemonators
01 Hot Tamales0–704 Panthers
RankTeam nameGamesWinsLossesDrawsPointsRef pointsTotal
106 Blue Crush (Eric Tapper)32017512
203 Elemonators (Eric Lindroth)31025510
302 Sabertooth Tigers (Jesse Gomez)3201729
405 Pink Panthers (Robert Soldat)3120358
T501 Hot Tamales (Nancy Benton)3030055
T504 Panthers (Dustin McIntire)3120325

Round 2 (September 15)

03 Elemonators2–202 Sabertooth Tigers
04 Panthers0–106 Blue Crush
05 Pink Panthers4–201 Hot Tamales
RankTeam nameGamesWinsLossesDrawsPointsRef pointsTotal
106 Blue Crush (Eric Tapper)2200639
203 Elemonators (Eric Lindroth)2101437
305 Pink Panthers (Robert Soldat)2110336
T401 Hot Tamales (Nancy Benton)2020044
T402 Sabertooth Tigers (Jesse Gomez)2101404
604 Panthers (Dustin McIntire)2020022

Round 1 (September 8)

02 Sabertooth Tigers 4–1 04 Panthers
01 Hot Tamales 1–6 06 Blue Crush
05 Pink Panthers 2–5 03 Elemonators
RankTeam nameGamesWinsLossesDrawsPointsRef pointsTotal
106 Blue Crush (Eric Tapper)1100325
203 Elemonators (Eric Lindroth)1100314
302 Sabertooth Tigers (Jesse Gomez)1100303
401 Hot Tamales (Nancy Benton)1010022
T504 Panthers (Dustin McIntire)1010011
T505 Pink Panthers (Robert Soldat)1010011

Standings

National Partners

Our sponsors

Contact Us

AYSO Region 42 – Newbury Park, CA

P.O. Box 709 
Newbury Park, California 91319

Email Us: [email protected]
Copyright © 2018 Region 42  |  Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  TSHQ License Agreement Login
Blue Sombrero