Website Manager

American Youth Soccer Organization Providing world class youth soccer programs that enrich children's lives.

AYSO Region 42 – Newbury Park, CA

10U Boys Standings

Practice games in week 1 do not count towards standings. See the game schedule (PDF) for details.

Week 10 (November 11)

Congratulations to PURPLE SHADOWS for winning the division! The top four teams will qualify for League Playoffs.

13 – Tornadoes 2–4 06 – Leopards
12 – Arctic Wolves 2–6 10 – Vipers
03 – Mean Machines 1–2 01 – Purple Shadows
08 – Vikings 0–5 09 – Heat Wave
05 – Golden Panthers 3–5 15 – Icebreakers
14 – Neon Dragons 2–4 07 – Riptide Warriors
02 – Blue Thunder 6–0 04 – Fireballs
11 – Neon Raptors BYE  
  Team name Games Wins Losses Draws Points Ref points Total points
1 01 – Purple Shadows 9 8 1 0 24 14 38
2* 07 – Riptide Warriors 9 7 0 2 23 14 37
3* 02 – Blue Thunder 9 7 0 2 23 14 37
4 06 – Leopards 9 6 3 0 18 14 32
5 04 – Fireballs 9 5 4 0 15 14 29
6 09 – Heat Wave 9 4 3 2 14 13 27
T7
10 – Vipers 9 4 2 3 15 11 26
T7 15 – Icebreakers 9 3 3 3 12 14 26
9
14 – Neon Dragons 9 3 5 1 10 14 24
10
12 – Arctic Wolves 9 3 6 0 9 14 23
T11
08 – Vikings 9 1 6 2 5 14 19
T11 13 – Tornadoes 9 1 6 2 5 14 19
13 11 – Neon Raptors 9 3 3 3 12 4 16
14 05 – Golden Panthers 9 1 6 2 5 4 9
15 03 – Mean Machines 9 0 9 0 0 3 3

* Riptide Warriors won a one-game playoff against Blue Thunder to finish in second place.

Week 9 (November 4)

The top four teams will qualify for League Playoffs.

14 – Neon Dragons 2–3 12 – Arctic Wolves
05 – Golden Panthers 1–5 01 – Purple Shadows
02 – Blue Thunder 4–2 15 – Icebreakers
11 – Neon Raptors 2–3 06 – Leopards
07 – Riptide Warriors 6–1 10 – Vipers
08 – Vikings 1–3 04 – Fireballs
03 – Mean Machines 0–2 09 – Heat Wave
13 – Tornadoes BYE  
  Team name Games Wins Losses Draws Points Ref points Total points
1 01 – Purple Shadows 8 7 1 0 21 14 35
T2 02 – Blue Thunder 8 6 0 2 20 14 34
T2 07 – Riptide Warriors 8 6 0 2 20 14 34
4 04 – Fireballs 8 5 3 0 15 14 29
5 06 – Leopards 8 5 3 0 15 13 28
T6 09 – Heat Wave 8 3 3 2 11 12 23
T6
12 – Arctic Wolves 8 3 5 0 9 14 23
T6 15 – Icebreakers 8 2 3 3 9 14 23
9
10 – Vipers 8 3 2 3 12 10 22
10 14 – Neon Dragons 8 3 4 1 10 10 20
11
13 – Tornadoes 8 1 5 2 5 14 19
12 08 – Vikings 8 1 5 2 5 13 18
13 11 – Neon Raptors 9 3 3 3 12 4 16
14 05 – Golden Panthers 8 1 5 2 5 4 9
15 03 – Mean Machines 8 0 8 0 0 3 3

Week 8 (October 28)

The top four teams will qualify for League Playoffs.

15 – Icebreakers 3–4 04 – Fireballs
02 – Blue Thunder 4–1 13 – Tornadoes
06 – Leopards 2–3 01 – Purple Shadows
03 – Mean Machines 4–5 05 – Golden Panthers
11 – Neon Raptors 6–2 08 – Vikings
09 – Heat Wave 2–2 14 – Neon Dragons
07 – Riptide Warriors 3–2 12 – Arctic Wolves
10 – Vipers BYE  
  Team name Games Wins Losses Draws Points Ref points Total points
1 01 – Purple Shadows 7 6 1 0 18 14 32
2 07 – Riptide Warriors 7 5 0 2 17 14 31
3 02 – Blue Thunder 7 5 0 2 17 12 29
7 04 – Fireballs 7 4 3 0 12 12 24
5 06 – Leopards 7 4 3 0 12 11 23
4 15 – Icebreakers 7 2 2 3 9 14 23
6 10 – Vipers 7 3 1 3 12 10 22
8 12 – Arctic Wolves 7 2 5 0 6 14 20
9 13 – Tornadoes 8 1 5 2 5 14 19
10 14 – Neon Dragons 7 3 3 1 10 9 19
11 09 – Heat Wave 7 2 3 2 8 10 18
T12 08 – Vikings 7 1 4 2 5 11 16
T12 11 – Neon Raptors 8 3 2 3 12 4 16
14 05 – Golden Panthers 7 1 4 2 5 3 8
15 03 – Mean Machines 7 0 7 0 0 3 3

Week 7 (October 21)

The top four teams will qualify for League Playoffs.

01 – Purple Shadows 9–0 08 – Vikings
02 – Blue Thunder 7–1 03 – Mean Machines
11 – Neon Raptors 2–2 09 – Heat Wave
14 – Neon Dragons 2–1 13 – Tornadoes
10 – Vipers 3–5 06 – Leopards
15 – Icebreakers 4–4 07 – Riptide Warriors
04 – Fireballs 2–1 12 – Arctic Wolves
05 – Golden Panthers BYE  
  Team name Games Wins Losses Draws Points Ref points Total points
1 01 – Purple Shadows 6 5 1 0 15 14 29
2 07 – Riptide Warriors 6 4 0 2 14 13 27
3 02 – Blue Thunder 6 4 0 2 14 12 26
4 15 – Icebreakers 6 2 1 3 9 14 23
5
06 – Leopards 6 4 2 0 12 9 21
6
10 – Vipers 7 3 1 3 12 8 20
7
04 – Fireballs 6 3 3 0 9 10 19
8
12 – Arctic Wolves 6 2 4 0 6 12 18
9
13 – Tornadoes 7 1 4 2 5 12 17
10
14 – Neon Dragons 6 3 3 0 9 7 16
11
09 – Heat Wave 6 2 3 1 7 8 15
12 08 – Vikings 6 1 3 2 5 9 14
13 11 – Neon Raptors 7 2 2 3 9 4 13
14 05 – Golden Panthers 6 0 4 2 2 3 5
15 03 – Mean Machines 6 0 6 0 0 3 3

Week 6 (October 14)

The top four teams will qualify for League Playoffs.

13 – Tornadoes 2–5 09 – Heat Wave
12 – Arctic Wolves 1–7 06 – Leopards
01 – Purple Shadows 3–7 15 – Icebreakers
08 – Vikings 3–5 07 – Riptide Warriors
05 – Golden Panthers 1–3 02 – Blue Thunder
14 – Neon Dragons 2–4 11 – Neon Raptors
04 – Fireballs 0–2 10 – Vipers
03 – Mean Machines BYE  
  Team name Games Wins Losses Draws Points Ref points Total points
1 07 – Riptide Warriors 5 4 0 1 13 12 25
2 01 – Purple Shadows 5 4 1 0 12 12 24
3 02 – Blue Thunder 5 3 0 2 11 10 21
4 15 – Icebreakers 5 2 1 2 8 12 20
5 10 – Vipers 6 3 0 3 12 7 19
6 06 – Leopards 5 3 2 0 9 8 17
T7 12 – Arctic Wolves 5 2 3 0 6 10 16
T7 13 – Tornadoes 6 1 3 2 5 11 16
9 04 – Fireballs 5 2 3 0 6 8 14
T10 14 – Neon Dragons 5 2 3 0 6 7 13
T10 09 – Heat Wave 5 2 3 0 6 7 13
T12 08 – Vikings 5 1 2 2 5 7 12
T12 11 – Neon Raptors 6 2 2 2 8 4 12
14 05 – Golden Panthers 6 0 4 2 2 3 5
15 03 – Mean Machines 5 0 5 0 0 3 3

Week 5 (October 7)

15 – Icebreakers 7–1 03 – Mean Machines
08 – Vikings 4–3 12 – Arctic Wolves
09 – Heat Wave 3–5 02 – Blue Thunder
14 – Neon Dragons 1–5 04 – Fireballs
07 – Riptide Warriors 7–2 06 – Leopards
11 – Neon Raptors 2–2 10 – Vipers
13 – Tornadoes 1–1 05 – Golden Panthers
01 – Purple Shadows BYE  
  Team name Games Wins Losses Draws Points Ref points Total points
1 01 – Purple Shadows 4 4 0 0 12 10 22
2 07 – Riptide Warriors 4 3 0 1 10 10 20
3 02 – Blue Thunder 4 2 0 2 8 9 17
4 10 – Vipers 5 2 0 3 9 7 16
5 15 – Icebreakers 4 1 1 2 5 10 15
T6 06 – Leopards 4 2 2 0 6 8 14
T6 12 – Arctic Wolves 4 2 2 0 6 8 14
T6
13 – Tornadoes 5 1 2 2 5 9 14
9 14 – Neon Dragons 4 2 2 0 6 7 13
T10 08 – Vikings 4 1 1 2 5 5 10
T10 09 – Heat Wave 4 1 3 0 3 7 10
T10 04 – Fireballs 4 2 2 0 6 4 10
13 11 – Neon Raptors 5 1 2 2 5 3 8
14 05 – Golden Panthers 5 0 3 2 2 3 5
15 03 – Mean Machines 5 0 5 0 0 3 3

Week 4 (September 30)

05 – Golden Panthers 2–8 14 – Neon Dragons
15 – Icebreakers 3–3 10 – Vipers
01 – Purple Shadows 6–0 04 – Fireballs
13 – Tornadoes 2–4 12 – Arctic Wolves
09 – Heat Wave 4–2 06 – Leopards
03 – Mean Machines 0–7 07 – Riptide Warriors
02 – Blue Thunder 1–0 11 – Neon Raptors
08 – Vikings BYE  
  Team name Games Wins Losses Draws Points Ref points Total points
1 01 – Purple Shadows 4 4 0 0 12 8
20
2 07 – Riptide Warriors 3 2 0 1 7 8 15
3 10 – Vipers 4 2 0 2 8 5 13
T4 06 – Leopards 3 2 1 0 6 6 12
T4 12 – Arctic Wolves 3 2 1 0 6 6 12
T6
13 – Tornadoes 4 1 2 1 4 7 11
T6 14 – Neon Dragons 3 2 1 0 6 5 11
T8 09 – Heat Wave 3 1 2 0 3 7 10
T8 15 – Icebreakers 3 0 1 2 2 8 10
T10
04 – Fireballs 3 1 2 0 3 4 7
T10 02 – Blue Thunder 3 1 0 2 5 2 7
12
11 – Neon Raptors 4 1 2 1 4 2 6
13 08 – Vikings 3 0 1 2 2 3 5
14 05 – Golden Panthers 4 0 3 1 1 3 4
15 03 – Mean Machines 4 0 4 0 0 3 3

Week 3 (September 23)

15 – Icebreakers 4–4 11 – Neon Raptors
01 – Purple Shadows 3–2 14 – Neon Dragons
04 – Fireballs 0–3 13 – Tornadoes
10 – Vipers 2–0 09 – Heat Wave
07 – Riptide Warriors 6–6 02 – Blue Thunder
08 – Vikings 3–3 05 – Golden Panthers
06 – Leopards 6–2 03 – Mean Machines
12 – Arctic Wolves BYE  
  Team name Games Wins Losses Draws Points Ref points Total points
1 01 – Purple Shadows 3 3 0 0 9 6 15
T2 06 – Leopards 2 2 0 0 6 4 10
T2 07 – Riptide Warriors 2 1 0 1 4 6 10
T2 10 – Vipers 3 2 0 1 7 3 10
5 13 – Tornadoes 3 1 1 1 4 5 9
T6 12 – Arctic Wolves 2 1 1 0 3 4 7
T6 14 – Neon Dragons 2 1 1 0 3 4 7
T6 15 – Icebreakers 2 0 1 1 1 6 7
T9 09 – Heat Wave 2 0 2 0 0 6 6
T9 11 – Neon Raptors 3 1 1 1 4 2 6
11 04 – Fireballs 2 1 1 0 3 2 5
T12 02 – Blue Thunder 2 0 0 2 2 2 4
T12 05 – Golden Panthers 3 0 2 1 1 3 4
T12 08 – Vikings 3 0 1 2 2 2 4
15 03 – Mean Machines 3 0 3 0 0 3 3

Week 2 (September 16)

02 – Blue Thunder 2–2 10 – Vipers
05 – Golden Panthers 1–3 04 – Fireballs
12 – Arctic Wolves 2–4 01 – Purple Shadows
08 – Vikings 2–2 13 – Tornadoes
06 – Leopards 5–4 15 – Icebreakers
03 – Mean Machines 0–5 11 – Neon Raptors
07 – Riptide Warriors 7–1 09 – Heat Wave
14 – Neon Dragons BYE  
  Team name Games Wins Losses Draws Points Ref points Total points
1 01 – Purple Shadows 2 2 0 0 6 4 10
T2 07 – Riptide Warriors 1 1 0 0 3 4 7
T2 12 – Arctic Wolves 2 1 1 0 3 4 7
T2 14 – Neon Dragons 1 1 0 0 3 4 7
5 10 – Vipers 2 1 0 1 4 2 6
T6 04 – Fireballs 1 1 0 0 3 2 5
T6 06 – Leopards 1 1 0 0 3 2 5
T8 09 – Heat Wave 1 0 1 0 0 4 4
T8 13 – Tornadoes 2 0 1 1 1 3 4
T8 15 – Icebreakers 1 0 1 0 0 4 4
T11 02 – Blue Thunder 1 0 0 1 1 2 3
T11 11 – Neon Raptors 2 1 1 0 3 0 3
13 03 – Mean Machines 2 0 2 0 0 2 2
T14 05 – Golden Panthers 2
0 2 0 0 1 1
T14 08 – Vikings 2 0 1 1 1 0 1

Week 1 (September 9)

11 v 07: Game counts for standings for team 11, but does not for team 7.

14 – Neon Dragons 5–0 08 – Vikings
12 – Arctic Wolves 3–1 05 – Golden Panthers
11 – Neon Raptors 1–3 07 – Riptide Warriors
13 – Tornadoes 3–6 01 – Purple Shadows
09 – Heat Wave 6–3 15 – Icebreakers
10 – Vipers 5–2 03 – Mean Machines
04 – Fireballs 1–7 07 – Riptide Warriors
06 – Leopards 3–2 02 – Blue Thunder
  Team name Games Wins Losses Draws Points Ref points Total points
T1 01 – Purple Shadows 1 1 0 0 3 2 5
T1 12 – Arctic Wolves 1 1 0 0 3 2 5
T1 14 – Neon Dragons 1 1 0 0 3 2 5
4 10 – Vipers 1 1 0 0 3 1 4
T5 03 – Mean Machines 1 0 1 0 0 2 2
T5 06 – Leopards 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
T5 07 – Riptide Warriors 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
T5 09 – Heat Wave 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
T5 15 – Icebreakers 0 0 0 0 0 2 2
T10 02 – Blue Thunder 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
T10 04 – Fireballs 0 0 0 0 0 1 1
T10 05 – Golden Panthers 1 0 1 0 0 1 1
T10 13 – Tornadoes 1 0 1 0 0 1 1
T14 08 – Vikings 1 0 1 0 0 0 0
T14 11 – Neon Raptors 1 0 1 0 0 0 0

Standings

National Partners

Our sponsors

Contact Us

AYSO Region 42 – Newbury Park, CA

P.O. Box 709 
Newbury Park, California 91319

Email Us: administration@aysoregion42.org
Copyright © 2017 Region 42  |  Terms Of Use |  Privacy Statement Login
Blue Sombrero