Website Manager

American Youth Soccer Organization Providing world class youth soccer programs that enrich children's lives.

AYSO Region 42 – Newbury Park, CA

Championship notes

As there are five teams per division, the tournament winners will be determined by total points across both pools. In other words, the first-place team will be the 10U Boys team that has the most points.

For the Shootout, all teams will take PKs after each game, for a total of 20 kicks per team.


Pool 1 – 10U Boys

Standings

Team W L D Pts YC RC Total
Simi Valley – Paulik (A1) 1
3
0 12
0 0 12
Newbury Park – Keene (A2) 3
1 0 27
0 0 27
Santa Paula – Ramirez (A3) 4
0 0 37
0 0 37
Temple City – Nunez (A4) 2
2
0 21
0 0 21
Santa Monica – Jurenka (A5) 0 4
0 3
2
0 3

 

Scores

Time/Field Home Score Visitor
Round 1
11/24, field 3
8:00 AM
Simi Valley – Paulik (A1) 1 4
Newbury Park – Keene (A2)
11/24, field 4
8:00 AM
Santa Paula – Ramirez (A3) 9 4 Temple City – Nunez (A4)
Round 2
11/24, field 3
11:15 AM
Simi Valley – Paulik (A1) 5 2 Santa Monica – Jurenka (A5)
11/24, field 4
11:15 AM
Newbury Park – Keene (A2) 2
1 Temple City – Nunez (A4)
Round 3
11/24, field 5
2:30 PM
Santa Monica – Jurenka (A5) 1 9 Santa Paula – Ramirez (A3)
Round 4
11/25, field 3
8:00 AM
Temple City – Nunez (A4) 1 0 Simi Valley – Paulik (A1)
11/25, field 4
8:00 AM
Santa Monica – Jurenka (A5) 0 8 Newbury Park – Keene (A2)
Round 5
11/25, field 3
11:15 AM
Santa Paula – Ramirez (A3) 6 2 Simi Valley – Paulik (A1)
11/25, field 4
11:15 AM
Temple City – Nunez (A4) 7 2 Santa Monica – Jurenka (A5)
Round 6
11/25, field 3
2:30 PM
Newbury Park – Keene (A2) 0 4 Santa Paula – Ramirez (A3)

Pool 2 – 10U Boys

Standings

Team W L D Pts YC RC Total
Simi Valley – Tapia (B1) 0 4
0 2
0 0 2
Newbury Park – Kerns (B2) 3
0
1
34
0 0 34
Agoura – Carter (B3) 2
1 1
25 0 0 25
Temple City – Ramirez (B4) 2
2
0 19
0 0 19
Santa Monica – Burton (B5) 2
2
0 20
0 0 20

 

Scores

Time/Field Home Score Visitor
Round 1
11/24, field 5
8:00 AM
Simi Valley – Tapia (B1) 0 6 Newbury Park – Kerns (B2)
11/24, field 5
9:05 AM
Agoura – Carter (B3) 1 2 Temple City – Ramirez (B4)
Round 2
11/24, field 3
12:20 PM
Simi Valley – Tapia (B1) 1 8 Santa Monica – Burton (B5)
11/24, field 4
12:20 PM
Newbury Park – Kerns (B2) 6 1 Temple City – Ramirez (B4)
Round 3
11/24, field 4
3:35 PM
Santa Monica – Burton (B5) 2 4 Agoura – Carter (B3)
Round 4
11/25, field 5
8:00 AM
Temple City – Ramirez (B4) 2 1
Simi Valley – Tapia (B1)
11/25, field 5
9:05 AM
Santa Monica – Burton (B5) 0 3 Newbury Park – Kerns (B2)
Round 5
11/25, field 3
12:20 PM
Agoura – Carter (B3) 7 0 Simi Valley – Tapia (B1)
11/25, field 4
12:20 PM
Temple City – Ramirez (B4) 2 4 Santa Monica – Burton (B5)
Round 6
11/25, field 4
2:30 PM
Newbury Park – Kerns (B2) 2 2 Agoura – Carter (B3)

Shootout – 10U Boys

Team 1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
Simi Valley – Paulik (A1) 4
2
1
1
8
Newbury Park – Keene (A2) 5
3
3
2
13
Santa Paula – Ramirez (A3) 2
4
3
3
12
Temple City – Nunez (A4) 3
1
4
4
12
Santa Monica – Jurenka (A5) 4
2
3
2
11
Simi Valley – Tapia (B1) 2
2
5
2
11
Newbury Park – Kerns (B2) 4
3
4
2
13
Agoura – Carter (B3) 4
2
2
5
13
Temple City – Ramirez (B4) 2
2
3
3
10
Santa Monica – Burton (B5) 3
1
3
2
9

Panther Shootout Links

National Partners

Our sponsors

Contact Us

AYSO Region 42 – Newbury Park, CA

P.O. Box 709 
Newbury Park, California 91319

Email Us: administration@aysoregion42.org
Copyright © 2017 Region 42  |  Terms Of Use |  Privacy Statement Login
Blue Sombrero